Youth Parliament Pakistan

17th Youth Parliament Pakistan

Youth Standing Committees Office Bearers

S. No Youth Standing Committee Name Constituency Office Held
1 National Security-I (Internal Security, CVE & Interior) Mubeen Ashraf NA-90 Sargodha-III Chairperson
Wajeeha Javed NA-91 Sargodha-IV Deputy Chairperson
Uzma Umar NA-14 Mansehra-cum Torghar Secretary
Zaryab Zia (Resigned) NA-3 Swat-II Joint Secretary
2 National Security-II (External Security & Defence) Ifrah Abid NA-133 Lahore-XI Chairperson
Ibraz Ajmal Butt NA-135 Lahore-XIII Deputy Chairperson
Emaan Farqaleet Khan NA-191 Dera Ghazi Khan-III Secretary
Arshad Ali Khan Mayo NA-138 Kasur-II Joint Secretary
3 National Security-III (Broader Security like food security, cyber security, social security) Tuba Athar NA-255 Karachi Central-III Chairperson
Usman Ali Overseas Pakistanis Deputy Chairperson
Najeebullah Khan NA-262 Pishin Secretary
Aqeel Ahmed NA-270 Panjgur-cum-washuk-cum-awaran Joint Secretary
4 Foreign Relations-I (South Asia) Nida Rehman Khattak NA-34 Karak Chairperson
Muhammad Saqlain NA-39 Dera Ismail khan-II Deputy Chairperson
Muhammad Junaid Ahmed Azad Jammu & Kashmir Secretary
Mujtaba Shareef NA-30 Peshawar-IV Joint Secretary
5 Foreign Relations-II (Europe & Americas) Rida Ahmad Overseas Pakistanis Chairperson
Bakhtawar Javed NA-60 Rawalpindi-IV Deputy Chairperson
Hafiza Quddusia Rashid NA-106 Faisalabad-VI Secretary
Kamran Shahzad NA-86 MandiBahauddin-II Joint Secretary
6 Foreign Relations-III (Middle East & North Africa) Muhammad Hassan Overseas Pakistanis Chairperson
Azmat Yaseen NA-184 Muzaffargarh-IV Deputy Chairperson
Salman Khan NA-145 Pakpattan-I Secretary
Mishal NA-122 Sheikhupura-IV Joint Secretary
7 Foreign Relations-IV (China, Russia, Turkey & Central Asia) Mohammad Usama NA-200 Larkana-I Chairperson
Muhammad Safwan Khan NA-239 Korangi Karachi-I Deputy Chairperson
Wadood Alam Mazari NA-195 Rajanpur-III Secretary
Zubair Ali NA-237 Malir-II Joint Secretary
8 Finance, Revenue & Economic Affairs Suleman Ghani Khan NA-55 Attock-I Chairperson
Hussnain NA-155 Multan-II Deputy Chairperson
Shafiq Ahmed Afridi NA-43 Tribal Area-IV Secretary
Shahzil Talha Khatti NA-230 Badin-II Joint Secretary
9 Electoral System Maroof Rafique NA-179 Rahim Yar Khan-V Chairperson
Tanveer Ahmed NA-241 Korangi Karachi-III Deputy Chairperson
Muhammad Omer Iqbal NA-167 Bahawalnagar-II Secretary
Arslan Mehboob NA-144 Okara-IV Joint Secretary
10 Political System Muhammad Awais NA-105 Faisalabad-V Chairperson
Sarmad Shahbaz NA-65 Chakwal-II Deputy Chairperson
Humayun Babar NA-120 Sheikhupura-II Secretary
Muhammad Irfan Aslam NA-102 Faisalabad-II Joint Secretary
11 Climate Change Syeda Rida Fatima YNA-126 Lahore-IV Chairperson
Muhammad Safwan NA-15 Abbottabad-I Deputy Chairperson
Abuzar Shoaib Siddiqui NA-238 Malir-III Secretary
Zeeshan Hussain NA-175 Rahim Yar Khan-I Joint Secretary
12 Secondary & Higher Secondary Education Muhammad Usman Janjua NA-87 Hafizabad-I Chairperson
Eman Javed NA-78 Narowal-II Deputy Chairperson
Tooba Tahir NA-74 Sialkot-III Secretary
Shah Hussain NA-49 Tribal Area-X Joint Secretary
13 Higher Education Abdul Rafay NA-177 Rahim Yar Khan-III Chairperson
Amna Nasir NA-244 Karachi East-III Deputy Chairperson
Erum Shaikh NA-207 Sukkur-II Secretary
Khizer Abbas NA-194 Rajanpur-II Joint Secretary
14 Youth Affairs Sikander Bizenjo NA-269 Khuzdar Chairperson
Ahmad Saleem NA-63 Rawalpindi-VII Deputy Chairperson
Syed Zahid Shah NA-250 Karachi West-III Secretary
Abdur Rahman NA-51 Area-XII Joint Secretary
15 Overseas Pakistanis & Human Resource Development Nurul Jannat Khan Overseas Pakistanis Chairperson
Muhammad Ubaid ur Rehman Overseas Pakistanis Deputy Chairperson
Sameeha Ali Khan Overseas Pakistanis Secretary
Zarrar A. Rahman NA-128 Lahore-VI Joint Secretary
16 Human Rights Javaria Yaqub NA-109 Faisalabad-IX Chairperson
Fakhar ul Zaman NA-165 Vehari-IV Deputy Chairperson
Hina Sodhar NA-203 kamber Shahdadkot-II Secretary
Maria Yasir NA-208 Khairpur-I Joint Secretary
17 Science & Technology Dara Janwari NA-223 Matiari Chairperson
Ashfaque NA-232 Thatta Deputy Chairperson
Amir Hussain NA-159 Multan-VI Secretary
Irfan Ullah Safi NA-42 Tribal Area-III Joint Secretary
18 Poverty Alleviation and Social Safety Division Fatima Sumaiya Ahmed NA-243 Karachi East-II Chairperson
Muhammad Hussain Amin NA-23 Charsadda-I Deputy Chairperson
Sajawal Raza NA-68 Gujrat-I Secretary
Karim Jawed Alwani Overseas Pakistanis Joint Secretary
19 National Health Services, Regulations and Coordination Mashra Arshad NA-246 Karachi South-I Chairperson
Umm e Barirah NA-124 Lahore-II Deputy Chairperson
Jawad Raza NA-187 Layyah-I Secretary
Chaudhary Usman Arif NA-129 Lahore-VII Joint Secretary